Live Sport at Sportsters

Live Sport in September

Live Sport in September

With all seasons now back into full flow - we have some exciting fixtures throughout September to bring you starting off with some International friendlies!!!


WEDNESDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER
Germany vs Argentina 19:45
England vs Norway 20:00

FRIDAY 5th
Northampton Saints vs Gloucester Rugby 19:45

SATURDAY 6th
Australia vs South Africa 11:05
Italian GP Qualifying 13:00
Saracens vs Wasps 14:00
London Irish vs Harlequins 16:30

SUNDAY 7th
Burton vs Portsmouth 12:15
Italian GP 13:00
Georgia vs Rep of Ireland 17:00
Hungary vs N. Ireland 17:00
Germany vs Scotland 19:45
Portugal vs Albania 19:45

MONDAY 8th
Russia vs Leiechtenstein 17:00
Spain vs Macedonia 19:45

TUESDAY 9th
Andorra vs Wales 19:45
Norway vs Italy 19:45

THURSDAY 11th
Wigan Warriors vs Warrington Wolves 20:00

FRIDAY 12th
Raith vs Rangers 19:45
Harlequins vs Saracens 19:45

SATURDAY 13th
Birmingham vs Leeds 12:15
Arsenal vs Man City 12:45
Exeter Chiefs vs Leicester Tigers 15:15
Liverpool vs Aston Villa 17:30
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid 19:00

SUNDAY 14th
Nottingham Forest vs Derby 13:15
Wasps vs Northampton Saints 14:00
Man Utd vs QPR 16:00


MONDAY 15th
Hull vs West Ham 20:00

FRIDAY 19th
Partick vs St Mirren 19:45
Gloucester vs Exeter Chiefs 19:45

SATURDAY 20th
Watford vs Bournemouth 12:15
QPR vs Stoke 12:45
Singapore GP Qualifying 14:00
Bath vs Leicester Tigers 15:15
West Ham vs Liverpool 17:30

SUNDAY 21st
Singapore GP 13:00
Leicester vs Man Utd 13:30
Man City vs Chelsea 16:00

FRIDAY 26th
Ryder Cup

SATURDAY 27th
Liverpool vs Everton 12:45
Arsenal vs Tottenham 17:30

SUNDAY 28th
West Brom vs Burnley 16:00

MONDAY 29th
Stoke vs Newcastle 20:00

October Sport

October Sport

With the season back in full flow, October throws up some massive fixtures and we are here to show you them all! We can show 2 games at once on over 30 screens including 2 projectors!





Wednesday 1st October
Basel vs Liverpool
Arsenal vs Galatasaray

Thursday 2nd
Krasnodor vs Everton
Celtic vs Dinamo Zagreb
Tottenham vs Beskitas

Friday 3rd
Blackpool vs Cardiff
Kilmarnock vs Dundee United
Bath vs Saracens

Saturday 4th
Leeds vs Sheffield Wednesday
Aston Villa vs Man City
Leinster vs Munster
South Africa vs Australia

Sunday 5th
Manchester Utd vs Everton
Inverness vs Ross County
Chelsea vs Arsenal
West Ham vs QPR
Japanese GP
NFL

Thursday 9th
Slovakia vs Spain

Friday 10th
Raith vs Queen of the South
Wales vs Bosnia

Saturday 11th
Scotland vs Georgia
Rep. Of Ireland vs Gibraltar
N. Ireland vs Faroe Islands

Sunday 12th
Russian GP
NFL

Monday 13th
Wales vs Cyprus
Iceland vs Holland

Tuesday 14th
Poland vs Scotland
Germany vs Rep. Of Ireland

Friday 17th
Rotherham vs Leeds
Hamilton vs Aberdeen

Saturday 18th
New Zealand vs South Africa
Manchester City vs Tottenham
Ross County vs Celtic
Bradford vs Sheffield Wednesday

Sunday 19th
QPR vs Liverpool
Stoke v Swansea
NFL

Monday 20th
West Brom vs Manchester Utd

Tuesday 21st
CSKA vs Manchester City
Chelsea vs Maribor

Wednesday 22nd
Anderlecht vs Arsenal
Liverpool vs Real Madrid

Thursday 23rd
Lille vs Everton
Celtic vs Astra
Tottenham vs Tripolis

Friday 24th
Fulham vs Charlton
Aberdeen vs Motherwell

Saturday 25th
West Ham vs Manchester City
Millwall vs Cardiff
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Swansea vs Leicester

Sunday 26th
Hibs vs Hearts
Burnley vs Everton
Manchester Utd vs Chelsea
NFL

Monday 27th
QPR vs Aston Villa

Friday 31st
St Johnston vs Motherwell